Thursday, December 11, 2008

The Rub

THE RUB - HISTORY OF HIP-HOP VOL. 21: 1999
01. Youngbloodz feat. Big Boi - 85
02. DJ DMD feat. Lil' Keke & Fat Pat - 25 Lighters
03. Cool Breeze - Cre-A-Tine (I Got People)
04. Mac Mall - Pussy Whipped
05. Missy Elliott - Hot Boyz
06. Nelly - Country Grammar (Hot Shit)
07. DMX feat. Sisqo - What These Bitches Want
08. Nas - NY State Of Mind Pt. II
09. Gang Starr - All 4 Tha $
10. Thirstin Howl III feat. Unique London - Brooklyn Hard Rock
11. Eminem - My Name Is
12. Dr. Dre feat. Devin The Dude & Nate Dogg - XXPlosive
13. Jay-Z feat. Juvenile - Snoopy Track
14. Black Rob - Whoa
15. Common feat. Sadat X & Talib Kweli - 1-9-9-9
16. Common - Car Horn
17. Method Man feat. D'Angelo - Break Ups 2 Make Ups
18. Quasimoto - Microphone Mathematics
19. Goodie Mob - Chain Swang
20. Mos Def - Ms. Fat Booty
21. Choclair - Flagrant
22. Noreaga feat. Kelis - Cocaine Business (Hysteria)
23. Rahzel - All I Know
24. Geto Boys - Damn It Feels Good To Be A Gangster
25. E-40 - Earl, That's Your Life
26. Eve - Gotta Man
27. C-Murder feat. Snoop Dogg - Down For My Niggas
28. Juvenile feat. Jay-Z - Ha (Remix)
29. Eminem feat. Dr. Dre - Guilty Conscience
30. Pharoahe Monch - Simon Says
31. Tear Da Club Up Thugs - Hypnotize Cash Money
32. Ja Rule - Holla Holla
33. Jay-Z - Girls Best Friend
34. Naughty By Nature feat. Zhane - Jamboree
35. Common - Dooinit
36. The Roots feat. Common - Act Too... The Love Of My Life
37. Jay-Z - So Ghetto
38. Grand Agent - Mingling (With Mayhem)
39. Beanie Sigal - What A Thug About
40. Mos Def - Mathematics
41. Jurassic 5 - Without A Doubt
42. The Beatnuts -Muchachacha
43. Snoop Dogg feat. Xzibit - Bitch Please
44. Gang Starr - Full Clip
45. Nas - Nas Is Like
46. Natural Elements - Two Tons
47. Q-Tip - Let's Ride
48. Screwball - F.A.Y.B.A.N.
49. U-God - Bizarre
50. The Roots - You Got Me (Remix)
51. Dr. Dre feat. Snoop Dogg & Nate Dogg - The Next Episode
52. Hobo Junction - Greenlite Monks
53. Hot Boys feat. Big Tymers - I Need A Hot Girl
54. Tash - Pimpin' Ain't Easy
55. GZA - Breaker, Breaker
56. 50 Cent - How To Rob An Industry Nigga
57. B.G. - Bling Bling
58. Whoridas feat. Yukmouth - Do Or Die
59. Dr. Dre - The Watcher
60. Phat Kat - Don't Nobody Care About Us
61. Slum Village - Get This Money
62. Lootpack - Whenimondamic
63. MF Doom - Doomsday
64. Handsome Boy Modeling School feat. DJ Shadow & DJ Quest - Holy Calamity (Bear Witness II)
65. Q-Tip - Breathe And Stop
66. Mobb Deep - Quiet Storm
67. Mobb Deep feat. Lil' Kim - Quiet Storm (Remix)
68. Method Man & Redman - Da Rockwilder
69. DMX - Party Up
70. The Beatnuts - Watch Out Now
71. Slick Rick feat. Outkast - Street Talkin'
72. Lyrics Born - I Changed My Mind (Stereo MC's Rattlesnake Remix)
73. Ol' Dirty Bastard feat. Kelis - Got Your Money
74. Prince Paul feat. De La Soul - More Than You Know
75. Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck (The Jumpoff)
76. Redman feat. Method Man - Da Goodness
77. Mos Def - Umi Says
78. Busta Rhymes feat. Janet Jackson - What's It Gonna Be!?
79. Dr. Dre feat. Eminem - Forgot About Dre
80. Jay-Z feat. UGK - Big Pimpin'
81. Ruff Ryders feat. Drag-On - Down Bottom
82. Trick Daddy feat. Trina - Nann Nigga
83. Dead Prez - Hip-Hop

Download The Rub

4 comments:

French-Posse said...

Great blog, very good blog!!!
Continue & REAL HIP HOP FOR LIFE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

new rap said...

hell yeah good to see good people keepin hip hop at its finest

Anonymous said...

ya post all the rub at 1 its kinda cheap and wanaby suka

Anonymous said...

Really good blog, with really good hiphop. Only thing wrong though, is that this volume cuts out during fifty's 'How To Rob An Industry Nigga'.

Also check out this:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...