Thursday, December 2, 2010

DJ Big Jacks

01. AZ - Gimme Yours
02. Minnie Ripperton - Here We Go
03. Freddie Jackson - Love Is Just A Touch Away
04. Luther Vandross - Promise Me
05. Capone-N-Noreaga - Closer (Sam Sneed Remix)
06. New Edition - A Little Bit Of Love (Big Jacks' Blend)
07. Capone-N-Noreaga - LA, LA
08. The Dogg Pound feat. Snoop Dogg - NY, NY
09. George Duke/WC & The Maad Circle - Reach For It/West Up
10. Denice Williams - Free
11. Mic Geronimo - Shit Is Real (Computamix)
12. Jay-Z - Imaginary Players
13. Renee & Angela - Imaginary Playmates
14. Patrice Rushen - Where There Is Love (Big Jacks' Blend)
15. Mobb Deep - Temperature's Rising
16. O.C. - Far From Yours
17. The Notorious B.I.G. - Dead Wrong (Big Jacks' Blend)
18. Jay-Z - I Can't Get With That
19. Puff Daddy feat. The Notorious B.I.G - Young G's
20. D.I.T.C feat. Big L - Day One
21. Children Of The Corn feat. Big L - American Dream (Big Jacks' Blend)
22. Lord Finesse feat. Big L - Yes You May (Remix)
23. Heather B feat. M.O.P. - My Kinda Nigga (Big Jacks' Blend)
24. Hillfiguz - Up On Prospect
25. L the Headtoucha - Too Complex
26. Don Blackman - Holding You, Loving You
27. Camp Lo/Dynasty - Luchini/Adventures In The Land Of Music
28. Cameo - Hanging Downtown
29. Group Home - Supastar

Download DJ Big Jacks

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

I'm writing this comment for a 2nd time,so you know i speak with total sincerity.The comment was lost to a“lost working connection”,i'm typing this on a Wii.a.I write you to tell you how much i appreciate your invaluable site.That offers True-Schoolers to relive thier memories,as the TruckJewells pg.alone does.I was much more detailed in first comment&will write back w/KUDOS,in full.I actualy lost alot of my energy telling,lol,how great very specifics were,so for now just know your very appreciated.b.On the heds up,good look tip.I had a few strange things happen on one link in particular.The DjPremier link for his GURU tribute.Said link is under both Gangstarr,&DjPremier.What happened was(&on1 other i can't recall,sorry.)After hitting the link under trk.list(usual drill)instead of you know(mega-upload,btw)offering “regular”&/or “premium”.An offer that you won an i-phone()pops-up.After x-ing out it then starts the reg d-load count for you,that's not WTF'd me.After the countdown,&you puch save on the i-tunes “application”it starts at 7mins,&(i've scene d-loads go reverse for a sec or two)however that link goes up to 14:10,every time,8tries.I did two other gems&all was gravy as usual.Once@14:10,nothing.Can someone please check on that would be lovely.Also the joint i'm commenting on looks very dope.Can't wait for link to kick-in.

Also check out this:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...