Sunday, August 16, 2009

On a break

ON A BREAK + MISTER CEE & B-MELLO
I'll be gone for a week be back on friday till then enjoy these 2 mixes by Mister Cee & DJ B-Mello.





MISTER CEE - DEEP BLUE SEE
Side A:
01. The Murderer's & Ja-Rule - We Don't Give A Fuck
02. Jay-Z, Eve & Amil - Where You At?
03. Puff Daddy, Biggie & Lil Kim - Real Niggaz
04. 50 Cent - That Ain't Gangsta
05. Method Man & Redman - Cheoka
06. Rah Digga & Busta Rhymes - The Imperial
07. Run DMC, Nas & Mobb Deep - Queens Day
08. Noreaga - Da Last Gangsta
09. Eve & DMX - Dog Match
10. Pharoahe Monch & Busta Rhymes - Next Shit
11. Erick Sermon & Ja Rule - We Got Da Money
12. Drag-On - Spit These Bars
13. Ol Dirty Bastard - You Don't Wanna Fuck With Me
14. Lost Boyz - Plug Me In
15. Foxy Brown - Na Na Be Like
16. DMX - Catz Don't Know
17. Memphis Bleek - Wet E'm Wit Dat
18. Mobb Deep & Kool G Rap - The Realest
19. Mos Def - Ms Fat Booty

Side B:
01. Biggie - Dead Wrong
02. Sticky Fingers - Jackin For Beats
03. Method Man & Redman - Blackout
04. Snoop Dogg & Xzibit - Bitch Please
05. Pharoahe Monch - Simon Says
06. Ol Dirty Bastard - Got Your Money
07. Madd Rapper & Busta Rhymes - Bongo Break
08. Dr. Dre & Snoop Dogg - Still Dre
09. Noreaga, Capone, Big Pun, Angie Martinez, Jadakiss, Maze & Museliny - Oh No (Remix)
10. Eve & Drag-On - Let's Talk About It
11. Q-Tip, Busta Rhymes & Missy - Vivrant Thing (Remix)
12. Rakim - When I Be On The Mic
13. Nas - Nostradamus
14. Lil Kim & Puff Daddy - The Queen
15. Puff Daddy, Nas, Beanie Siegel, Lil Kim - Journey Through The Life
16. 50 Cent - Ya Life's On The Line
17. Memphis Bleek, Lil Cease & Ja Rule - This Life

Download Mister Cee

DJ B-MELLO - FIRST COME FIRST SERVE
Side A:
01. Intro
02. Wu-Tang Clan - Duck Season
03. D.I.T.C. - Day One
04. Boot Camp - Ill Soundz
05. Defari - Change & Switch
06. Rasco - Hip Hop Essentials
07. Krs-One & Nonchalant - People Time
08. Craig Mack - Style
09. Q-Ball & Curt Cazal - Rock The Spot
10. Krs-One & Puffy - Step Into The World (Remix)
11. Sweetback & Bahamadia - Au Natural (Roots Remix)
12. Laugh Syndicate - Marriage Counselor (Pick It Up Blend)
13. Black Anger - 206 Mixtapes
14. Jace - No J.R.
15. OC - My World
16. Ed OG - Freestyle
17. Laster & Ed OG - Off Balance

Side B:
01. Wu-Tang Clan - MGM
02. Rampage - Flipmode Enemy #1
03. B.I.G., Mase & Puffy - Mo Money, Mo Problems
04. Lil Kim & Lil Cease - Crush On U Pt. II (New Remix)
05. Allure, Tone, AZ & Clue? - Head Over Heals (Trackmasterz Remix)
06. Big Bub, Latifah & Heavy D - I Need Your Love
07. Jay-Z - Who Ya Wit?
08. Bounty Killer - Babylon (Remix)
09. GP-Wu - Hit Me Wit That
10. Wu-Tang Clan - Bells Of War
11. Rascalz - Dreaded Fist (Triumph Blend)
12. OC & Jay-Z - Crew Love
13. Non-Phixion & DV Alias Christ - 5 Boros (D.R. Period Remix)

Download DJ B-Mello

4 comments:

bzrwon said...

No problems bro, have a good holiday, will converse with you soon!
Cheers for all the dope mixes and contributions.

Peace.

jamo609 said...

Have a good hol mate, i was just gonna rip that b-mello myself

ejnord said...

if these are the type of mixes you post when you go on vacation, you need to go on vacation more often.

Anonymous said...

can u re-up that mister cee joint plz?

Also check out this:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...